Social:

RSS:

Radio Vatican

La voix du Pape et de l'Eglise en dialogue avec le monde

Autres langues:

How to listen

VATICAN RADIO ON AIR

Vatican Radio broadcasts in 39 languages in and around Rome and the Lazio Region. Its programming serves pilgrims and visitors to Rome from all over the world, providing them with news and information in their own languages.

FM SCHEDULES:

--- Programs to Western and Central Europe ---

--- Programs to Western and Central Europe ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
06:40 05:40 French Magazine
07:00 06:00 German
07:10 06:10 Holy Mass in Polish (Thursday)
07:20 06:20 Croatian programme
07:40 06:40 Hungarian programme
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:45 07:45 Arabic
09:05 08:05 Czech programme
09:20 08:20 Slovak
09:35 08:35 General Audience, commentary in portuguese (Wednesday)
09:35 08:35 Polish Programme
09:55 08:55 Slovenian
10:15 09:15 Armenian
10:35 09:35 Russian
11:05 10:05 Ukrainian
11:25 10:25 Byelorussian
11:45 10:45 Music selection
11:50 10:50 Angelus, commentary in portuguese (Sunday)
11:50 10:50 Music
12:00 11:00 Portuguese Brazil
12:15 11:15 Brazilian music
12:30 11:30 Lithuanian
12:50 11:50 Music
13:00 12:00 Portuguese Brazil
13:00 12:00 Czech programme (Sunday)
13:15 12:15 Slovak (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Sunday Concert (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Spanish to Latin America
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:20 13:20 Latvian
14:40 13:40 Scandinavian
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Romanian
15:45 14:45 Music selection
15:50 14:50 Music
16:00 15:00 News in German
16:15 15:15 News
16:30 15:30 Bulgarian
16:50 15:50 Music
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Latin
17:30 16:30 Albanian Programme
17:50 16:50 Vatican Viewpoint
17:50 16:50 Music (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:30 17:30 Slovenian
18:50 17:50 Croatian programme
19:10 18:10 Hungarian programme
19:30 18:30 Czech programme
19:45 18:45 Slovak
20:00 19:00 Polish Programme
20:20 19:20 German
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 Jingle (Except First Saturday)
21:00 20:00 News (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 Jingle (First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 News (First Saturday)
21:20 20:20 Esperanto (Sunday)
21:20 20:20 Music (Mon-Sat)
21:30 20:30 French Magazine
21:50 20:50 Barrio Latino (Mon,Wed,Fri)
21:50 20:50 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
21:50 20:50 Features
22:20 21:20 Spanish
22:40 21:40 Arabic
-->
+
103.8 Mhz - African and Asian languages

--- Programs to ASIA and AFRICA ---

--- Programs to ASIA and AFRICA ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
07:00 06:00 French to Africa
07:30 06:30 English for Africa
08:00 07:00 Etio-Eritrean program
08:30 07:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
08:30 07:30 Kiswahili
08:45 07:45 Somaly (Sunday)
09:00 08:00 Hindi
09:19 08:19 Tamil
09:39 08:39 Malayalam
09:58 08:58 English for Asia
09:58 08:58 English for Asia (Sunday)
10:20 09:20 Vatican Viewpoint
10:20 09:20 Music (Monday)
10:20 09:20 Music selection (Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
10:30 09:30 Portuguese program for Africa
11:00 10:00 French to Africa
11:30 10:30 Barrio Latino
11:30 10:30 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
12:00 11:00 Etio-Eritrean program
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Arabic program (Tue,Wed,Thu,Sab)
12:30 11:30 Features (Mon,Sun)
12:30 11:30 Mass in English (Friday)
13:00 12:00 Portuguese Brazil
13:00 12:00 Czech programme (Sunday)
13:15 12:15 Slovak (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Chinese Programme (Except Saturday)
13:30 12:30 Holy Mass in Chinese (Saturday)
14:00 13:00 Music (Except Saturday)
14:15 13:15 Vietnamese
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Hindi
15:49 14:49 Tamil
16:09 15:09 Malayalam
16:28 15:28 English for Asia (Except Saturday)
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
16:50 15:50 Music (Except Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Except Saturday)
17:15 16:15 Somaly (Saturday)
17:30 16:30 Etio-Eritrean program
18:00 17:00 French to Africa
18:30 17:30 English for Africa
19:00 18:00 Portuguese program for Africa
19:30 18:30 Barrio Latino
19:30 18:30 En Camino (Friday)
19:30 18:30 Lusofonias (Monday)
19:30 18:30 La Voz del Papa (Tuesday)
19:30 18:30 Sunday Melodies (Sunday)
19:30 18:30 Em Romaria - Brazilian (Thursday)
20:00 19:00 Portuguese Brazil
20:02 19:02 Spanish for Africa (Saturday)
20:30 19:30 Music
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 English for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 English for Africa (First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 French to Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:40 20:40 French to Africa (First Saturday)
22:00 21:00 Spanish to Latin America (Except First Saturday)
22:10 21:10 Spanish to Latin America (First Saturday)
22:30 21:30 Arabic program (Except First Saturday)
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Chinese Programme
+
105 Mhz - Italian, English and French

--- Programs to ROME and LATIUM ---

--- Programs to ROME and LATIUM ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
03:00 02:00 Musical Program: Serenata notturna
03:50 02:50 Music
04:00 03:00 The Saint of the day
04:15 03:15 Inspirational Meditations
04:29 03:29 Jingle
04:30 03:30 Lo Scrigno Musicale (Sunday)
04:30 03:30 Lo Scrigno Musicale
05:50 04:50 Music (Sunday)
06:00 05:00 The Saint of the day
06:15 05:15 Inspirational Meditations
06:29 05:29 Jingle
06:30 05:30 Lodes in latin
07:00 06:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:40 07:40 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
09:00 08:00 Week end divino - Italian programme (Sunday)
09:29 08:29 Italian: Vatican Magazine (Sunday)
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:00 09:00 Holy Mass (Sunday)
10:43 09:43 Jingle (Sunday)
10:44 09:44 Pagine per ogni stagione (Sunday)
10:58 09:58 Music on Sunday (Sunday)
11:49 10:49 Jingle (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Flash News 12 am italian edition
12:29 11:29 Jingle (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Italian: Crossroads of Beauty (Sunday)
12:55 11:55 Music selection (Sunday)
12:59 11:59 Jingle (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 Italian: Beyond the news (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Italian: Beyond the news
13:30 12:30 Sunday Concert (Sunday)
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:20 13:20 Incontri musicali (Sunday)
15:10 14:10 Italian: Effetti collaterali (Sunday)
15:10 14:10 Melodies & Memories
15:40 14:40 Italian: A Conti Fatti (Sunday)
16:00 15:00 Diapason (Sunday)
17:00 16:00 News broadcast italian evening edition
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Italian (Sunday)
17:29 16:29 Jingle (Sunday)
17:30 16:30 Italian: Incontro della serenit� (Sunday)
17:35 16:35 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
17:59 16:59 Jingle (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:29 17:29 Jingle (Sunday Except First)
18:29 17:29 Italian: Non solo Sport (Saturday)
18:30 17:30 Sunday Melodies (Sunday)
19:00 18:00 Italian: Beyond the news (Mon-Fri)
19:00 18:00 My Way (Saturday)
19:00 18:00 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
19:25 18:25 Music selection
19:29 18:29 Jingle
19:30 18:30 News
19:50 18:50 Diapason
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Except Saturday)
21:00 20:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia (Sunday)
21:00 20:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia (Tuesday)
21:00 20:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
21:10 20:10 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia (Saturday)
21:25 20:25 Music selection
21:29 20:29 Jingle (Sunday)
21:29 20:29 Jingle (Mon-Fri)
21:30 20:30 Lo Scrigno Musicale (Except Saturday)
21:35 20:35 Music selection (Saturday)
21:39 20:39 Jingle (Saturday)
21:40 20:40 Lo Scrigno Musicale (Saturday)
23:00 22:00 Jingle
23:00 22:00 News
23:20 22:20 Night Prayer in Latin
23:45 22:45 Inspirational Meditations
00:00 23:00 Musical Program: Con voi nella notte

 

SW SCHEDULES:

+
Eastern Europe and Italian

--- Programs to EASTERN EUROPE ---

--- Programs to EASTERN EUROPE ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
04:10 03:10 Armenian
05:00 04:00 Etio-Eritrean program
05:30 04:30 French to Africa
06:00 05:00 Arabic program
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:45 07:45 Arabic
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:00 09:00 Holy Mass (Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
17:30 16:30 Arabic program
17:50 16:50 Armenian
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:10 17:10 Russian
18:40 17:40 Ukrainian
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
22:40 21:40 Arabic
+
South America, Meadle East and Polish languages

--- Programs to AMERICA and MIDDLE EAST ---

--- Programs to AMERICA and MIDDLE EAST ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
02:45 01:45 Spanish to Latin America
13:30 12:30 En Camino (Sunday)

 

SW FREQUENCIES (UTC Time)

Short Wave broadcasts go out to the whole world and are subject to local time changes based on UTC (Coordinated Universal Time). In Italy that means UTC+2 (during Daylight Saving Time) and UTC+1 (during Standard Time).

+
Europa and the Mediterranean

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
05:30 Holy Mass in Latin
(7)
15595
E
06:00 News in Italian at 08.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
15595
E
06:10 Liturgy of the Romanian
(7)
7250
C
9645
C
06:15 Ukrainian liturgy
(7)
9850
C
11740
C
06:15 News in French at 08.15 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
15595
E
06:30 News at 8.30 am
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
15595
E
08:30 Oriental Liturgy
(7)
15595
C
17590
D
15:30 Arabic programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11935
E
15595
E
15:50 Armenian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11715
D
15370
D
16:00 News in French at 18.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15595
E
16:10 Russian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11715
BC
15370
CD
16:15 News at 6.15 pm
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15595
E
16:40 Ukrainian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11715
C
15370
C
17:00 Byelorussian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11715
B
18:40 Rosary in Latin
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
9850
E

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

+
Asia and Oceania

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
00:40 Hindi programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
00:59 Tamil programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
01:19 Malayalam programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
02:01 Hindi programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
02:20 Tamil programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
02:40 Malayalam programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
04:00 Chinese Programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
11:30 Mass in English
(5)
17590
N
12:30 Chinese Programme
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
7485 9560 11945
12:30 Holy Mass in Chinese
(6)
7485 9560 11945
12:30 Russian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11875 15370
13:15 Vietnamese programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9560 11945
14:30 Hindi programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9800 11700
14:49 Tamil programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9800 11700
15:09 Malayalam programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9800 11700
15:30 Mass in English
(6)
9800 11700
22:00 Chinese Programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7410
W
9600 11900
23:15 Vietnamese programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9600 11900

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

+
America

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
01:45 Spanish to Latin America at 2.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7305
11:30 En Camino & Cadena de Amistad at 16.00 CET
(7)
9610
11:30 Spanish to Latin America at 13.30 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
9610

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

+
Africa

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
04:00 Etio-Eritrean programme
(2,4,6)
9660
04:00 Etio-Eritrean programme
(7)
9660
04:00 Etio-Eritrean programme
(1)
9660
04:00 Etio-Eritrean programme
(3,5)
9660
04:30 French to Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
05:00 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
05:30 Portuguese programme for Africa
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11625
08:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy
(7)
15595
N
17590
N
16:00 Kiswahili programme
(6)
9660 15570
O
16:00 Kiswahili programme
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
9660 15570
O
16:15 Somaly programme
(6)
9660 15570
0
16:30 Etio-Eritrean programme
(1,3,5)
9600 15570
NO
16:30 Etio-Eritrean programme
(7)
9660 15570
NO
16:30 Etio-Eritrean programme
(2,4,6)
9660 15570
NO
17:00 French to Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660 15570
OP
17:30 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660 15570
P
18:00 Portuguese programme for Africa
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
OP
15570
QR
18:40 Rosary in Latin
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
7360
PQ
9670
QR
19:02 Spanish for Africa programme at 20.02 CET
(6)
7360
PQ
9670
QR
19:12 Spanish for Africa programme at 20.02 CET
(6)
7360
PQ
9670
QR
20:00 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7360
PQ
9670
QR
20:30 French to Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7360
PQ
9670
QR

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

BY SATELLITE:

+
EUTELSAT 1

HOT BIRD 13B F:12034MHz V Tp=66 Service ID=11181
DVB-S QPSK SR=29900, FEC=5/6, ID=11181, EPG Sky=8876, CH 1/2

HOT BIRD 13B F:12034MHz V Tp=66 Service ID=11181 DVB-S QPSK SR=29900, FEC=5/6, ID=11181, EPG Sky=8876, CH 1/2

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
03:00 02:00 Musical Program: Serenata notturna
03:50 02:50 Music
04:00 03:00 Music selection
04:10 03:10 Armenian
04:30 03:30 Russian
05:00 04:00 Ukrainian
05:20 04:20 Byelorussian
05:40 04:40 Lithuanian
06:00 05:00 The Saint of the day
06:15 05:15 Inspirational Meditations
06:29 05:29 Jingle
06:30 05:30 Lodes in latin
07:00 06:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:40 07:40 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
09:00 08:00 Week end divino - Italian programme (Sunday)
09:29 08:29 Italian: Vatican Magazine (Sunday)
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:00 09:00 Holy Mass (Sunday)
10:43 09:43 Jingle (Sunday)
10:44 09:44 Pagine per ogni stagione (Sunday)
10:58 09:58 Music on Sunday (Sunday)
11:49 10:49 Jingle (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Flash News 12 am italian edition
12:29 11:29 Jingle (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Italian: Crossroads of Beauty (Sunday)
12:55 11:55 Music selection (Sunday)
12:59 11:59 Jingle (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 Italian: Beyond the news (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Italian: Beyond the news
13:30 12:30 Sunday Concert (Sunday)
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:20 13:20 Latvian
14:40 13:40 Scandinavian
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Romanian
15:45 14:45 Music selection
15:50 14:50 Music
16:00 15:00 News in German
16:15 15:15 News
16:30 15:30 Bulgarian
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
16:50 15:50 Music
17:00 16:00 News broadcast italian evening edition
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Latin
17:30 16:30 Italian: Incontro della serenit� (Sunday)
17:35 16:35 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
17:59 16:59 Jingle (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:30 17:30 Slovenian
18:50 17:50 Croatian programme
19:10 18:10 Hungarian programme
19:30 18:30 Czech programme
19:45 18:45 Slovak
20:00 19:00 Polish Programme
20:20 19:20 German
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 Jingle (Except First Saturday)
21:00 20:00 News (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 Jingle (First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 News (First Saturday)
21:20 20:20 Esperanto (Sunday)
21:20 20:20 Music (Mon-Sat)
21:30 20:30 French Magazine
21:50 20:50 Barrio Latino (Mon,Wed,Fri)
21:50 20:50 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
21:50 20:50 Features
22:20 21:20 Spanish
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Jingle
23:00 22:00 News
23:20 22:20 Night Prayer in Latin
23:45 22:45 Inspirational Meditations
00:00 23:00 Musical Program: Con voi nella notte
+
EUTELSAT 2

RADIO VATICANA TELEPACE - HOT BIRD Eutelsat 13B - Trasponder 89
Modulation:DVBS-2 / Symbol rate:29900 / FEC:3/4-8PSK - Frequecy:MHz 12476 H - Audio2 PID Video:2041 - PID Audio1:2042 - PID Audio2:2043

CET UTC GIORNI FERIALI
03:00 02:00 Serenata notturna
03:50 02:50 Intervallo musicale
04:00 03:00 Selezione Musicale_3
04:10 03:10 Armeno
04:30 03:30 Russo
05:00 04:00 Ucraino
05:20 04:20 Bielorusso
05:40 04:40 Lituano
06:00 05:00 Lettone
06:20 05:20 Romeno
06:35 05:35 Selezione musicale
06:40 05:40 Bulgaro
06:55 05:55 Selezione musicale 2
07:00 06:00 Scandinavo
07:20 06:20 Albanese
08:15 07:15 Liturgia Ucraina (Domenica)
14:20 13:20 Selezione Musicale_3
14:30 13:30 Russo
15:00 14:00 Intervallo musicale (Domenica)
15:10 14:10 Effetti Collaterali (Domenica)
15:40 14:40 A Conti Fatti (Domenica)
16:00 15:00 Diapason (Domenica)
16:10 15:10 Aldil� della notizia: Storie
16:55 15:55 105 live relax
17:00 16:00 InBlu Notiziario flash (Lun-Ven)
17:00 16:00 Vespri in Italiano (Domenica)
17:35 16:35 Intervallo musicale
17:40 16:40 Selezione Musicale_3 (Domenica)
17:50 16:50 Armeno
18:10 17:10 Russo
18:40 17:40 Ucraino
19:00 18:00 Bielorusso
19:20 18:20 Lituano
19:40 18:40 Lettone
20:00 19:00 Romeno
20:15 19:15 Selezione musicale
20:20 19:20 Bulgaro
20:35 19:35 Selezione musicale 2
20:40 19:40 Scandinavo
21:00 20:00 Albanese
21:20 20:20 Esperanto
22:00 21:00 Russo
00:00 23:00 Con voi nella notte

Aggiornato al 19 luglio 2017

+
INTELSAT ATLANTIC 1

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5° E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP - CH-1

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5� E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP - CH-1

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
01:40 00:40 Hindi
01:59 00:59 Tamil
02:19 01:19 Malayalam
02:38 01:38 English for Asia
02:38 01:38 English for Asia (Sunday)
03:02 02:02 Hindi
03:21 02:21 Tamil
03:41 02:41 Malayalam
04:00 03:00 English for Asia (Except Saturday)
04:00 03:00 English for Asia (Sunday)
04:30 03:30 Russian
05:00 04:00 Chinese Programme
05:40 04:40 Lithuanian
06:00 05:00 Latvian
06:20 05:20 Romanian
06:35 05:35 Music selection
06:40 05:40 Bulgarian
07:00 06:00 Scandinavian
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:45 07:45 Arabic
09:05 08:05 Czech programme
09:20 08:20 Slovak
09:35 08:35 General Audience, commentary in portuguese (Wednesday)
09:35 08:35 Polish Programme
09:55 08:55 Slovenian
10:15 09:15 Armenian
10:15 09:15 Music (Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
10:35 09:35 Russian
11:05 10:05 Ukrainian
11:25 10:25 Byelorussian
11:45 10:45 Music selection
11:50 10:50 Music
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Flash News 12 am italian edition
12:05 11:05 Music
12:15 11:15 Brazilian music
12:29 11:29 Jingle (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Lithuanian
12:50 11:50 Music
13:00 12:00 Czech programme (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Latvian
13:15 12:15 Slovak (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Chinese Programme (Except Saturday)
13:30 12:30 Holy Mass in Chinese (Saturday)
14:00 13:00 Music (Except Saturday)
14:15 13:15 Vietnamese
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Hindi
15:49 14:49 Tamil
16:09 15:09 Malayalam
16:28 15:28 English for Asia (Except Saturday)
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
16:50 15:50 Music (Except Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Latin
17:30 16:30 Albanian Programme
17:50 16:50 Vatican Viewpoint
17:50 16:50 Music (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:30 17:30 Slovenian
18:50 17:50 Croatian programme
19:10 18:10 Hungarian programme
19:30 18:30 Czech programme
19:45 18:45 Slovak
20:00 19:00 Polish Programme
20:20 19:20 German
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 Jingle (Except First Saturday)
21:00 20:00 News (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 Jingle (First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 News (First Saturday)
21:20 20:20 Esperanto (Sunday)
21:20 20:20 Music (Mon-Sat)
21:30 20:30 French Magazine
21:50 20:50 Barrio Latino (Mon,Wed,Fri)
21:50 20:50 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
21:50 20:50 Features
22:20 21:20 Spanish
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Chinese Programme
23:30 22:30 Music
23:45 22:45 Features
00:15 23:15 Vietnamese
+
INTELSAT ATLANTIC 2

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5° E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP - CH-2

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5� E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP - CH-2

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
01:30 00:30 Portuguese Brazil
02:00 01:00 Spanish to Latin America
02:45 01:45 Spanish to Latin America
03:30 02:30 French Magazine
03:50 02:50 Features (Mon,Sun)
04:20 03:20 Spanish to Latin America
05:00 04:00 Etio-Eritrean program
05:30 04:30 French to Africa
06:00 05:00 English for Africa
06:30 05:30 Portuguese program for Africa
07:00 06:00 French to Africa
07:30 06:30 English for Africa
08:00 07:00 Etio-Eritrean program
08:15 07:15 Ukrainian liturgy (Sunday)
08:30 07:30 Kiswahili
09:00 08:00 Hindi
09:19 08:19 Tamil
09:39 08:39 Malayalam
10:00 09:00 Portuguese Brazil
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
11:00 10:00 Portuguese Brazil
11:30 10:30 Barrio Latino
11:30 10:30 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
11:50 10:50 Angelus, commentary in portuguese (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Portuguese Brazil
12:15 11:15 Brazilian music
12:30 11:30 Lithuanian
12:50 11:50 Music
13:00 12:00 Portuguese Brazil
13:30 12:30 En Camino (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Spanish to Latin America
14:30 13:30 Russian
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Romanian
15:45 14:45 Music selection
15:50 14:50 Music
16:00 15:00 En Camino (Friday)
16:00 15:00 La Voz del Papa (Monday)
16:00 15:00 Em Romaria - Brazilian (Thursday)
17:00 16:00 Portuguese Brazil
17:30 16:30 Arabic program
18:00 17:00 German
18:30 17:30 Spanish to Latin America
19:00 18:00 Portuguese program for Africa
19:30 18:30 Barrio Latino
19:30 18:30 En Camino (Friday)
19:30 18:30 Lusofonias (Monday)
19:30 18:30 La Voz del Papa (Tuesday)
19:30 18:30 Sunday Melodies (Sunday)
19:30 18:30 Em Romaria - Brazilian (Thursday)
20:00 19:00 Portuguese Brazil
20:02 19:02 Spanish for Africa (Saturday)
20:30 19:30 Music
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 English for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 English for Africa (First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 French to Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:40 20:40 French to Africa (First Saturday)
22:00 21:00 Spanish to Latin America (Except First Saturday)
22:10 21:10 Spanish to Latin America (First Saturday)
22:30 21:30 Arabic program (Except First Saturday)
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Chinese Programme
23:30 22:30 Music
23:45 22:45 Features
00:15 23:15 Vietnamese
+
INTELSAT ATLANTIC 3

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5° E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP | CH-3

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5� E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP | CH-3

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
03:30 02:30 French to Africa
04:00 03:00 English for Africa
04:30 03:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
04:30 03:30 Kiswahili
04:45 03:45 Somaly (Sunday)
05:00 04:00 Etio-Eritrean program
05:30 04:30 French to Africa
06:00 05:00 English for Africa
06:30 05:30 Portuguese program for Africa
07:00 06:00 French to Africa
07:30 06:30 English for Africa
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
09:30 08:30 Arabic program
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Mass in English (Friday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Except Saturday)
17:15 16:15 Somaly (Saturday)
17:30 16:30 Etio-Eritrean program
18:00 17:00 French to Africa
18:30 17:30 English for Africa
19:00 18:00 Portuguese program for Africa
19:30 18:30 Lusofonias (Monday)
20:02 19:02 Spanish for Africa (Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 English for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 English for Africa (First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 French to Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:40 20:40 French to Africa (First Saturday)
23:00 22:00 Arabic program
23:45 22:45 Features
+
NILESAT

Satellite Eutelsat 7A West (Nilesat grouping at 7 degrees West) - Frequency 11.354 GHz - Polarisation Vertical - Symbol Rate 27,500 - FEC 5/6

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
01:05 00:05 Music
01:15 00:15 Spanish
01:35 00:35 English for Africa
02:05 01:05 Arabic program
02:40 01:40 Hindi
02:59 01:59 Tamil
03:19 02:19 Malayalam
03:38 02:38 Music (Sunday)
03:38 02:38 Music
04:00 03:00 Eritrean
04:00 03:00 Ethiopian
04:30 03:30 French to Africa
05:00 04:00 English for Africa
05:30 04:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
05:30 04:30 Kiswahili
05:45 04:45 Somaly (Sunday)
06:00 05:00 Eritrean (Mon,Wed,Fri)
06:00 05:00 Ethiopian (Sunday)
06:00 05:00 Ethiopian
06:30 05:30 French to Africa
07:00 06:00 English for Africa
07:30 06:30 Armenian
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
07:50 06:50 Music
08:00 07:00 News in Italian
08:08 07:08 Music
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in French
08:30 07:30 News in English
08:45 07:45 Arabic
09:05 08:05 Romanian
09:20 08:20 Music selection
09:30 08:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
09:30 08:30 Kiswahili
09:45 08:45 Somaly (Sunday)
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:00 09:00 Hindi
10:19 09:19 Tamil
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
10:39 09:39 Malayalam
10:58 09:58 Music
11:20 10:20 Vatican Viewpoint
11:20 10:20 Music (Monday)
11:30 10:30 French to Africa
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 English for Africa
12:30 11:30 Features
12:30 11:30 Features (Mon,Sun)
13:00 12:00 Music (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in French
13:10 12:10 Armenian
13:30 12:30 Arabic program (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Kiswahili
13:30 12:30 Mass in English (Friday)
14:00 13:00 Music
14:20 13:20 Eritrean (Mon,Wed,Fri)
14:20 13:20 Ethiopian
14:50 13:50 Music
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Romanian
15:45 14:45 Music selection
15:50 14:50 Music
16:00 15:00 Eritrean (Mon,Wed,Fri)
16:00 15:00 Ethiopian
16:30 15:30 Hindi
16:49 15:49 Tamil
17:09 16:09 Malayalam
17:28 16:28 Music (Except Saturday)
17:30 16:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
17:50 16:50 Vatican Viewpoint
18:00 17:00 News in French
18:15 17:15 News in English
18:30 17:30 Eritrean
18:30 17:30 Ethiopian (Mon,Wed,Fri)
19:00 18:00 French to Africa
19:30 18:30 English for Africa
20:00 19:00 Kiswahili (Saturday)
20:00 19:00 Kiswahili (Except Saturday)
20:15 19:15 Somaly (Saturday)
20:30 19:30 Vatican Viewpoint
20:30 19:30 Music (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 Albanian Programme
21:10 20:10 Albanian Programme (First Saturday)
21:20 20:20 Portuguese program for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 Portuguese program for Africa (First Saturday)
21:50 20:50 Vatican Viewpoint
21:50 20:50 Music (Sunday)
22:00 21:00 English for Africa
22:30 21:30 French to Africa
23:00 22:00 Arabic
23:20 22:20 Romanian
23:35 22:35 Music selection
23:40 22:40 Spanish
00:00 23:00 Eritrean
00:00 23:00 Ethiopian
00:30 23:30 Music
00:45 23:45 Armenian
00:45 23:45 Features (Mon,Sun)

Updated July 19, 2017